Contact Information

GAMIC mbH
Paul Malkomes (CEO, President)
Roermonder Str. 151
52072 Aachen
Germany

PHONE+49 (0)241 88911-0
FAX+49 (0)241 88911-9
MAILinfo@gamic.com 

Local Court:
Amtsgericht Aachen | HRB 4029 | USt. ID-Nr. DE 121 677 540

Disclaimer

Limitation of liability for internal content

The content of our website has been compiled with meticulous care and to the best of our knowledge. However, we cannot assume any liability for the up-to-dateness, completeness or accuracy of any of the pages.

Pursuant to section 7, para. 1 of the TMG (Telemediengesetz – Tele Media Act by German law), we as service providers are liable for our own content on these pages in accordance with general laws. However, pursuant to sections 8 to 10 of the TMG, we as service providers are not under obligation to monitor external information provided or stored on our website. Once we have become aware of a specific infringement of the law, we will immediately remove the content in question. Any liability concerning this matter can only be assumed from the point in time at which the infringement becomes known to us.

Limitation of liability for external links

Our website contains links to the websites of third parties (“external links”). As the content of these websites is not under our control, we cannot assume any liability for such external content. In all cases, the provider of information of the linked websites is liable for the content and accuracy of the information provided. At the point in time when the links were placed, no infringements of the law were recognisable to us. As soon as an infringement of the law becomes known to us, we will immediately remove the link in question.

Copyright

The content and works published on this website are governed by the copyright laws of Germany. Any duplication, processing, distribution or any form of utilisation beyond the scope of copyright law shall require the prior written consent of the author or authors in question.

Usage of our contact data

The use by third parties of all published contact details for the purpose of advertising is expressly excluded. We reserve the right to take legal steps in the case of the unsolicited sending of advertising information; e.g., by means of spam mail.

Privacy Policy

Usage of personal data on this website

A visit on our website can result in the storage of information about the access (IP-address, date, time, page accessed) on the website’s server. This does not include any storage or analysis of personal data such as name, physical address or e-mail address. If such personal data are collected, this only occurs with the prior consent of the website user.

Forwarding data to third parties

Any forwarding of personal data to third parties without the express consent of the user shall not take place.

Security note

We would like to expressly point out that the transmission of data via the Internet (e.g. by e-mail) can offer security vulnerabilities. It is therefore impossible to safeguard the data completely against access by third parties. We cannot assume any liability for damages arising as a result of such security vulnerabilities.

Deleting of personal data

If we have stored personal data of you and you wish us to delete it, please contact us via the contact information given at the top of this site.